USA Dependent Visa

USA Dependent Visa ( H4 or L2 ) Required Documents :

Passport: passport validity date should be at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States.

Photo: Photo will be taken at OFC Appointment.( At the time of finger prints collection )

Application Form:  DS 160 Form has to fill online. ( We will help you )

Consulate appointment: Consulate appointment has to take online ( We will help you)

Primary Applicant’s  passport copy, Visa copy, their rental agreement copy, Employment proof copies, Tax paid receipts etc..are required.

Primary Applicant’s I-129 Petition number details. 

Air Ticket : Ticket itinerary ( No need to book Confirmed Ticket )

USA Visa Fee:  190 USD,  Rs 12920 (  updated on 16-Feb-2018 )

Marriage Certificate in case of Spouse Dependent / Birth Certificate in case of Child.

Note:  USA visa process is two days process. First day applicant has to attend for OFC Appointment. (This is for Photo and Finger prints collection) Second day is Consulate interview. So applicant has to go to Chennai.

Depends on Case there may be additional documents required.  If possible visit our office one time so that we can understand the case clearly and guide you further.