USA Business Visa


USA Business Visa (B1) Required documents:

  • Original Passport: passport validity date should be at least six months beyond your intended period of stay in the United States.
  • Application Form : DS 160 Form has to fill online . ( We do )
  • DS 160 Confirmation letter.   ( We do )
  • Consulate appointment letter : Consulate appointment has to take online  ( We do)
  • Covering letter: Covering letter on A4 paper with details as Applicant’s name, passport number, occupation, purpose and duration of stay in USA on Company Letterhead. 
  • Invitation letter: Invitation letter from Business partner in USA.
  • Financial Documents :

Last 3 months payslips, Last 6 months Bank Statement, Last 3 years personal IT Returns , Company Business Registration Document,  Brief Description about the company operations/Revenue etc..

  • Air Ticket : Ticket itinerary ( No need to book Confirmed Ticket , We will provide Ticket Itinerary )

Other Documents:

Copy of Highest Degree Certificate.

Professional details about the applicant, (Like resume with Total experience), any other professional certifications. Copies of previous experience certificates.

USA Visa Fee: Rs 12160 

 Note:  USA visa process is two days process. First day applicant has to attend for OFC Appointment. (This is for Photo and Fingerprints collection) Second day is Consulate interview. So applicant has to go to Chennai or Hyderabad. 

Depends on Case there may be additional documents required.

Updated on 12-Nov-2018