UK Work Visa

UK Work Visa Required Documents:

Passport:  Original Passport with at least six months validity and with at least 2 blank pages. Attach old passports to show your previous travel history.

Photos:  Two recent coloured photos (35 mm wide, 45 mm High) with white back ground, 80% face coverage with Matt or Semi Matt finish and without border and taken within the last 3 months. (Photo booth is available at VFS, So applicants can take photos at VFS Centre also  )

Visa Application Form:  Visa form has to fill online. https://www.visa4uk.fco.gov.uk/Account/login

Covering Letter: Covering letter from the applicant mentioning names, passport numbers, purpose and duration of the Trip. (For sample covering letters contact us)

From UK Company:

Original work permit letter / Certificate of Sponsor ship (CoS)

Offer letter /Deputation letter

 Financial Documents:

                If employed : Last 6 months payslips, 6months original bank statement with seal and signature from the bank, Last 3 years IT Returns, Recent  Credit card statement .

 Other Docs: Copies Fixed Deposits /Copies of Sale deeds, any other proofs to show financial status.

Highest Degree Certificate and any other technical certifications (Oracle, Java, DW …. your skill set certifications)

Air Ticket: Ticket Itinerary.( Do not book confirmed ticket )

Additional Requirements:

                Original marriage certificate if spouse name is not endorsed on passport.

Visa Processing Time:  Normally 10- 15 Days

Applicant has to go to VFS Centre to submit the documents and to give Biometric data.

Note:  Above list is general and depends on Case to Case there might be additional documents required.

Visa Fee: Rs 53970