Switzerland Tourist Visa


Switzerland Tourist Visa Required Documents:

Passport: Original Passport with at least six months validity and with at least 2 blank pages. Attach old passports to show your previous travel history.

Switzerland Visa Form : One visa application form duly filled and signed on column 37 .

Photos : 2 Photos 70%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)

Covering letter :  We will help.

Ticket itinerary : We will help .

Accommodation proof : Hotel booking

Travel Insurance : We will issue . ( Tata Aig / Bajaj Insurance )

Original Leave letter from employer.

Evidence of financial resources :

Updated last 3months bank statement, Last 3years IT Returns, Last 3 months payslips.

Depends on case to case additional documents may be required and  consulate may call for interview( First time travellers )

VISA FEE : Rs 4500 ( Adults ) , Rs 2700  Children ( 6 to 12 age )  , below 6 free .

VFS : 1350,  + Courier Fee Rs 300.