Sweden Tourist Visa

Sweden Tourist Visa / Family Visit Visa Required Documents :

Original Passport and 2 photos with 80% face coverage

Sweden Schengen Visa application form ( We will fill )

Covering letter ( We will arrange )

Invitation letter , Personbevis, Inviter passport copy, visa copy

Financial Documents :  Last 3 months original bank statement with seal and sign from Bank, Last 3 years ITRs, Last 3 months payslips

Leave letter from Employer

Travel Medical Insurance ( We will arrange )

Hotel booking ( if there is no invitee )

Air Ticket Itinerary ( We will arrange )

Depends on case to case basis additional supporting documents may be required. So please contact our office.

Visa fee : Rs 4800 (Adult ) + 1020 ( Vfs )

Visa processing time : 10- 15 days

 

Downloads :

Sweden Visa Application Form New

Appendix E

Appendix D

Medical Insurance Declaration Form

Disclaimer Form

Consent Form for Minors

 

Last updated on 4-July-2018