South Korea Tourist Visa

South Korea Tourist Visa : ( Temporary Visit C 3 )

Original Passport  and 2 Photos with 80% face coverage , white background 35mm * 45 mm

Visa application form

Covering letter ( We will help you )

Invitation letter from Korea Family Person /Friend and Alien Registration card copy or Employment certificate

Financial : Last year IT returns copy or Last 6 months original bank statement till the date of submission

Air Ticket copy ( We will help you )

 

For South Korea Business Visa : 

  •  Invitation Letter from Korean host / inviting company on its letter head stating the applicant’s name, passport details, date of birth, purpose of visit (to be explained in detail) & duration of stay and should be duly signed by authorized signatory with his details (name, designation passport details, contact number & E-mail ID) and with company’s seal.
    Please Note:
    a) Business registration certificate copy of inviting company should be submitted along with the invitation letter.
    b) If invitee is an individual then the invitation letter should also include – Invitee’s Full Name, ID No. (Foreigner Registration Number) and contact number.

application_form South Korea

Declaration South Korea

occupation_proof South Korea

 

Visa processing time :  5 to 7 working days

Visa Fee : Rs 2800 + VFS  Rs 975

Our Service Fee : Rs 1800

Two way Courier Fee : Rs 550  ( Submission at Chennai )

 

Last updated on 30 July 2018