Singapore Tourist Visa

Singapore Tourist Visa Required Documents

Passport:  Original Passport with at least six months validity from the date of arrival in Singapore.

Photos:  Two recent coloured photos (35 mm wide, 45 mm High) with white back ground, 80% face coverage with Matt or Semi Matt finish and without border and taken within the last 3 months. & Not used photos for any other visas.

Visa Application Form: Form 14A, Duly filled and signed by the applicant.  (Applicant signature has to match according to his/her passport, for minors Father /Mother Signature is required)

Covering Letter: Covering letter from the primary applicant mentioning names, passport numbers, purpose and duration of the Trip. (For sample covering letters contact us)

3 Recent Payslips of the primary applicant  and Last 3 months bank statement ( Online statement also fine)

Hotel Booking:   Hotel Accommodation.( If it is available , not mandatory if not booked )

If friends or Relatives are there in Singapore then required docs instead of Hotel Booking

Invitation letter (email copy), Inviter Passport front and back pages (Bio data pages) Visa /Employment pass copy and with their address in Singapore.

Air Ticket: Air Ticket itinerary (Not Mandatory , If already booked provide the ticket )

Marriage Certificate: If husband name is not endorsed on the passport. (This is for Lady Applicant only)

Singapore Consulate, Chennai jurisdiction covers Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu, Telangana and Andhra Pradesh states. If the applicant passport is not issued in any one of the above five southern states then applicant has to provide at least any one of the below address proofs.

1) Rental agreement / Sale Deed copy.

2) Telephone bill (Land line or mobile)

3) Voter ID card or any other Government address proof.

4) Letter from company HR mentioning current address (Original copy on company letter head)

If Single Lady is applying for Singapore Visa then  recent  2 PaySlips , Company ID card copy of her required. ( Or husband/Father)

Visa Validity will be Minimum 35 Days to Maximum 2 Years depends on Consulate discretion.

Visa Processing Time: 2-5 working days.

Visa Fee : Rs 2800 Per Passport.

Singapore Tourist Visa Form

Invitation letter from Singapore Format