Philippines Tourist Visa


Philippines Tourist Visa required documents:

Passport:  Original Passport with at least 6months validity from the date of return. Attach old passports if you have any.

Photos:  Two recent coloured photos (35 mm wide, 45 mm High) with white back ground, 80% face coverage and without border and taken within the last 3 months.

Philippines Visa Application Form:

Covering letter:  Covering letter on A4 paper with details as Applicant’s name, passport number, occupation, purpose and duration of stay in Philippines

Proof of accommodation

  • Hotel Booking (Or )
  • If friends or Relatives are there in Philippines then required docs instead of Hotel Booking.

Invitation letter, Inviter Passport front and back pages (Bio data pages) , Visa copy, Employment proof, Rental Agreement copy , Tax paid receipts.

Foreign exchange endorsement on the passport

 Ticket: Airline Ticket Itinerary.  (No need of original ticket, PNR Holding is fine).

Financial Documents:

If employed : Last 6 months payslips, 6months original bank statement with seal and signature from the bank, Original Leave letter from the employer, Letter  from employer stating your position and length of employment, Last 3 years IT Returns, Recent  Credit card statement .

If self employed:   Last 6 months original bank statements of Personal And Company (With seal and signature from the bank), Last 3 years personal and Company IT Returns, Business Registration,  Brief Description about the company operations/Revenue etc..

Indian nationals with a valid U.S., Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore, OR United Kingdom visa will be granted a 14-day visa free entry which may be extended for an additional 7 days for a maximum stay of 21 days.

The policy only applies to Indian Nationals arriving at the Ninoy Aquino International Airport (NAIA 1-3) (also known as Manila International Airport).

Philippines Chennai Visa Application Form