China Tourist Visa





China Tourist Visa ( L Visa ) required documents:

Passport:

Original Passport with at least 6months validity from the date of return. Attach old passports if you have any. And copies of previous Chinese visa

Photos:

Two recent coloured photos (35 mm wide, 45 mm High) with white back ground, 80% face coverage and without border and taken within the last 3 months.

China Visa Application Form:

This application form is PDF editable. So applicant has to fill all the columns, if some of the items not applicable then mention N/A or None. After filling the form take printout and applicant has to sign on 4th page at applicant’s Signature (Part 4: Declaration and Signature box)

Covering letter:

Covering letter on A4 paper with details as Applicant’s name, passport number, occupation, purpose to go to China, duration of stay in China. This letter addressed to “To The Visa officer, Consulate of China, Mumbai”. (For sample Covering letter contact us)

Accommodation Proof in China:

If friends or family members are living in China then invitation letter, Inviter passport copy, Visa copy, their rental agreement copy, Employment proof copies are required.

Else Hotel Accommodation proof for entire stay in China and day wise itinerary.

Ticket:

Airline Ticket Itinerary. (No need of original ticket, PNR Holding is fine).

Original bank statement (with seal and sign of the bank) with at least Rs 1,60,000 bank balance per person. (If two people then 1, 60,000 * 2) If two or more persons are travelling together then the Main applicant can show the amount in his/her account.

Other Documents :

If employed then Original leave letter from the employer. (On company letter head) If the passport is not issued in Bangalore then any one of the below local address proof is required.

Original Address proof letter from Company. (On Company letter head) Rental agreement Or BSNL bill.

Original Marriage Certificate. (Applicable for lady applicants in case spouse name is not endorsed in her passport)

Original Birth Certificate / Leave letter from school (applicable for school children only)

 

China Tourist Visa ( L Visa ) required documents:

Passport:

Original Passport with at least 6months validity from the date of return. Attach old passports if you have any. And copies of previous Chinese visa

Photos:

Two recent coloured photos (35 mm wide, 45 mm High) with white back ground, 80% face coverage and without border and taken within the last 3 months.

China Visa Application Form:

This application form is PDF editable. So applicant has to fill all the columns, if some of the items not applicable then mention N/A or None. After filling the form take printout and applicant has to sign on 4th page at applicant’s Signature (Part 4: Declaration and Signature box)

Covering letter:

Covering letter on A4 paper with details as Applicant’s name, passport number, occupation, purpose to go to China, duration of stay in China. This letter addressed to “To The Visa officer, Consulate General of People’s Republic of China, Mumbai”. (For sample Covering letter contact us)

Accommodation Proof in China:

If friends or family members are living in China then invitation letter, Inviter passport copy, Visa copy, their rental agreement copy, Employment proof copies are required.

Else Hotel Accommodation proof for entire stay in China and day wise itinerary.

Ticket:

Airline Ticket Itinerary. (No need of original ticket, PNR Holding is fine).

Original bank statement (with seal and sign of the bank) with at least Rs 1,60,000 bank balance per person. (If two people then 1, 60,000 * 2) If two or more persons are travelling together then the Main applicant can show the amount in his/her account.

Other Documents :

If employed then Original leave letter from the employer. (On company letter head)

If the passport is not issued in Bangalore then any one of the below local address proof is required.

Original Address proof letter from Company. (On Company letter head)

Rental agreement Or BSNL bill.

Original Marriage Certificate. (Applicable for lady applicants in case spouse name is not endorsed in her passport)

Original Birth Certificate / Leave letter from school (applicable for school children only)